# Festival Country Date Section Award
1
Berlinale Germany
Berlin
2017
February
Out of Competition
2
Kino pavasaris Lithuania
Vilnius
2017
March
Out of Competition
4
Saint Anna Russia
Moscow
2017
April
Сompetition Grand Prix, Special Prize of the President of the Festival
5
Tripoli Film Festival Lebanon
Tripoli
2017
May
Сompetition Grand Prix
6
Cannes Global Russians France
Cannes
2017
May
Out of Competition
8
Kinotavr Russia
Sochi
2017
June
Сompetition Special Mention of the Jury, Critic's Guild Diploma
9
Moscow International Film Festival Russia
Moscow
2017
June
Out of Competition
10
ГорькийFest Russia
Nizhnyj Novgorod
2017
July
Сompetition Special Mention of the Jury
11
Anonimul International Independent Film Festival Romania
Sfantu Gheorghe
2017
August
Сompetition
12
Koroche Russia
Kaliningrad
2017
August
Сompetition Special Award
13
PURE Russia
St. Petersburg
2017
August
Сompetition
14
KONIK Russia
Moscow
2017
August
Сompetition Best Film
15
Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt Germany
Вайтерштадт
2017
August
Сompetition
16
Budem Fest Russia
Moscow
2017
August
Сompetition
17
Kazan International Muslim Film Festival Russia
Kazan
2017
September
Out of Competition
18
Batumi International Art-House Film Festival Georgia
Batumi
2017
September
Сompetition
19
Vision Russia
Kemerovo
2017
September
Сompetition
20
Pacific Meridian Russia
Vladivostok
2017
September
Out of Competition
21
Jinzhen International Short Film Festival China
Hancheng
2017
October
Сompetition
22
International Tour Film Festival Italy
Rome
2017
October
Сompetition
23
BRNO16 Czech Republic
Brno
2017
October
Сompetition
24
FILMETS Badalona Film Festival Spain
Badalona
2017
October
Сompetition
25
Tehran International Short Film Festival Iran
Tehran
2017
October
Сompetition
26
SHNIT Switzerland
Berne
2017
October
Сompetition Grand Prix
27
Sose International Film Festival Armenia
Yerevan
2017
October
Сompetition
28
THESS Greece
Thessaloniki
2017
November
Сompetition
29
Leeds International Film Festival United Kingdom
Лидс
2017
November
Сompetition
30
Izmir Short Film Festival Turkey
Izmir
2017
November
Out of Competition
31
Zinebi Spain
Bilbao
2017
November
Сompetition Silver Award
32
Beginning Russia
St.Petersburg
2017
November
Out of Competition
33
POTENTIAL Russia
Saint Petersburg
2017
November
Сompetition
34
Black Nights Estonia
Tallinn
2017
November
Сompetition
35
The Golden Unicorn Awards United Kingdom
London
2017
November
Сompetition
36
Curta Cinema Brazil
Rio de Janeiro
2017
November
Сompetition
38
Golden Eagle Russia
Moscow
2017
November
Сompetition
39
Artkinofest Russia
Moscow
2017
December
Сompetition Special Award by Elena Glikman
40
Regensburg Short Film Week Germany
Regensburg
2018
March
Сompetition
41
ClujShorts International Short Film Festival Romania
Cluj Napoca
2018
April
Сompetition
42
Vkratze! (*In Short!) Russia
Volgograd
2018
April
Out of Competition
43
ShorTS International Film Festival Italy
Trieste
2018
June
Сompetition
44
Sopot Film Festival Poland
Sopot
2018
July
Сompetition
45
KenoVision Russia
Maselga, Arkhangelsk Oblast
2018
July
Сompetition
46
Edera Film Festival Italy
Treviso
2018
August
Сompetition
47
Point in the endless Universe Abkhazia
2018
August
Сompetition
48
Edmonton International Film Festival Canada
Edmonton
2018
September
Out of Competition
49
Kazan International Festival of Youth Films Russia
Kazan
2018
September
Out of Competition
50
Festival International du Film de Nancy France
Nancy
2018
September
51
Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market Japan
Sapporo
2018
October
Сompetition
52
RAVAC International Film Festival Moldova
Cisinau
2018
October
Сompetition
53
Russian Elementary Cinema (REC) Russia
Novosibirsk, Irkutsk, Blagoveshchensk, St. Petersburg
2018
October
Out of Competition Audience Choice Award
54
Национальная молодёжная кинопремия Russia
Москва
2018
December
Сompetition