12. 21. 2017

Privacy Policy

of the festagent.com website
This Personal Data Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy") applies to all information posted on the Internet on the website at: festagent.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site), as well as to the information that Site Users provide using the Site, its services, programs and products, and share with the Site Owner, the Sole Proprietor Zolotukhin Ivan Andreevich (Primary State Registration Number of the Sole Proprietor 310667211200029; TIN: 667204098619) (hereinafter referred to as the Site Owner).

Use of the Site and its services means the User's unconditional consent to this Privacy Policy (both in whole and in part) and the terms of processing of his personal data specified therein; in case of disagreement with these terms, the User should refrain from using the services of the Site and leave the Site.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, a Site User is understood as a visitor to the Site who has contacted the Site Owner through communication channels indicated on the Site, or a visitor to the Site who has used the services, programs and/or products of the Site.

1. General Terms

1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the User's personal data is understood as:

1.1.1. Personal data that User provides about himself when registering (creating an account) or in the process of contacting the Site Owner through the communication channels indicated on the Site or while using the services, programs and/or products of the Site. This includes User's personal data, including but not limited to his surname, first name, patronymic, employer, position, education, age, residential address, e-mail address, telephone number.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transferred to the services of the Site and/or to the Site Owner as they are used by the software installed on the User's Device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program used to access the services), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages and such other information.

1.1.3. Other information about the User, which User voluntary provides while using the Site and/or contacting the Site Owner via communication channels indicated on the Site.

1.1.4. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site: festagent.com. The Site Owner does not control and is not responsible for the third party sites, which User can reach through the links available on the Site festagent.com.

2. The purposes of processing of users' personal data

2.1. The Site and/or the Site Owner collects and stores only personal data that is necessary for providing services or execution of the agreements and contracts with the User, as well as the information necessary for conducting advertising campaigns by the Site Owner, except in cases when the legislation provides for mandatory storage of personal data during the period specified by law. The Site only uses the necessary information about the User.

2.2. The Site and/or the Site Owner processes personal data of the User for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Identification of the User who has contacted the Site Owner, uses the Site services and/or has registered on the Site, in order to commit transactions of a civil law nature with the Site Owner.

2.2.2. Granting the User access to the personalized resources of the Site.

2.2.3. Establishing feedback from the Site Owner to the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Site and information about goods/services/works indicated on the Site to the User's e-mail address, processing requests and entries from the User, as well as making phone calls to the phone number of the User in order to commit transactions of a civil law nature.

2.2.4. Sending the User informational and other materials.

2.2.5. Improving the quality of services and functions of the Site to provide the User with better services.

2.2.6. Development of new services and functions that could be useful to the User.

2.2.7. Sending the Site User an online bill when he makes payment on the Site.

2.2.8. Solving problems of the Site User when he makes payment on the Site.

2.2.9. Locating the User for security, and fraud prevention.

2.2.10. Confirmation of authenticity and integrity of the personal data provided by the User.

2.2.11. Sending notifications to the Site User about alterations in the work of the Site or the Site Owner, or the change of the domain name of the Site.

2.2.12. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

2.2.13. Carrying out advertising activities concerning goods/works/services of the Site Owner with the consent of the User.

2.2.14. Conducting statistical and other research.

2.2.15. Execution of the Users Agreement: https://festagent.com/en/agreement

3. Conditions for processing personal data of users and transferring it to third parties

3.1. The Site Owner and/or the Site stores personal data of the Users in accordance with the internal regulations adopted by the Site Owner.

3.2. Regarding the User's personal data, its confidentiality remains, except for cases when the User voluntary provides information about himself for general access of an unlimited number of people.

3.3. The Site and/or the Site Owner has the right to transfer the User's personal data to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions by committing transactions with the Site Owner, or otherwise.

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the performance of a specific agreement or contract with the User.

3.3.3. The transfer is provided for by the Russian law within the framework of the procedure established by the legislation. The site has right to transfer information, if it follows from the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

3.3.4. In case of the Site sale by the Site Owner, the acquirer inherits all obligations on complying with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal data he has received.

3.4. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit by any lawful means, including processing in personal data information systems with or without using automation technology. The processing of the personal data of the Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

3.5. Upon loss or disclosure of the personal data, the Site Owner must inform the User about the loss or disclosure of the personal data.

3.6. The Owner of the Site takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of the third parties.

3.7. The Site Owner together with the User takes all the necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

3.8. All personal data is provided by the User voluntary.

3.9. Personal data provided by the User is reliable until proven otherwise.

3.10. The User is fully responsible for the reliability of the provided personal data, including on issues related to the legal capacity of the User.

3.11. The User is aware of all the negative consequences of providing invalid or irrelevant information.

3.12. Any User understands and agrees that part of the information provided by him may be available to the Users of the Site - privacy settings can be changed in the settings of the Film Card.

4. Obligations of the parties

4.1. The User is obliged to:

4.1.1. Provide information about the personal data necessary for using the Site and for the performance of a certain agreement or contract with the Site Owner.

4.1.2. Update, fill up the provided information about personal data in case this information has changed.

4.1.3. The user has the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notice of revocation to the Site Owner by mail info@festagent.com

4.2. The Site Owner is obliged to:

4.2.1. Use the information provided solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclose confidential information without prior written approval of the User, and also not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose in any other possible ways personal data of the User, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure normally used to protect this kind of information in the existing business.

4.2.4. Block the personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of the request or inquiry of the User, or his legal representative, or authorized body for legal rights protection of the subjects of personal data for the verification period in case of revealing unreliable personal data or illegal actions.

5. Responsibility of the parties

5.1. The Site Owner who has not fulfilled his obligations is liable for losses incurred by the User resulting from the misuse of personal data in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Site Owner is not responsible if this confidential information:

5.2.1. Became public before its loss or disclosure.

5.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Site Owner.

5.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

6. Settlement of disputes

6.1. Before applying to court with a dispute suit arising out of the relations between the Site User and the Site Owner, it is mandatory to file a claim (a written proposal for the voluntary settlement of the dispute).

6.2. The receiver of the claim shall notify the claimant in written form within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim of the results of the examination of the claim.

6.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute will be passed to court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.4. This Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Site Owner are governed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7. Additional conditions

7.1. The Site Owner has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without consent of the User specifying the date of the new edition.

7.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into effect from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided for in the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

7.3. NBCO "Yandex.Money" provides the Internet-acquiring service to the Platform Owner, protects and processes bank card data according to the PCI DSS security standard. The transmission of information to the payment gateway occurs using SSL encryption technology. Further transmission of information occurs through closed banking networks that have the highest level of reliability. NBCO "Yandex.Money" does not transfer the card data to other third parties. For additional cardholder authentication, the 3D Secure protocol is used. If the bank that issued the card supports this technology, the User will be redirected to the server of the issuing bank for additional identification.

7.4. Personal information provided by the User when making payments on the Site is confidential and not subject to disclosure. The data of the bankcard is transmitted only in an encrypted form and is not stored on the Site. The safety of processing Internet payments is guaranteed by NBCO "Yandex.Money". All operations with payment cards occur in accordance with the requirements of Visa International and MasterCard Worldwide. When transmitting information, special security technologies for online card payments are used, data processing is conducted on a secure high-tech processing server of NBCO "Yandex.Money".

7.5. The current Privacy Policy is available at: http://festagent.com/en/confidential.

7.7. Contact information of the Website Owner:
Individual Proprietor Zolotukhin Ivan Andreevich
Primary State Registration Number of the
Sole Proprietor 310667211200029
TIN: 667204098619
Registration address: 620100, Sverdlovsk Region,
Yekaterinburg, Lunacharskogo str. 225-258
info@festagent.com
+7 926 895-67-10